Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
you RUN the place
1930 Rossini Blvd, Windsor, Ontario, N8W 4P5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alex McLean
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Kennedy Relays
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 7th 2011, 2:31pm
Comments
Kennedy Relays
- May 7, 2011
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Catholic Central - Windsor
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John L Forster
Kingsville
Maranatha Christian Academy
Northern - Sarnia
Riverside
Sandwich
St Anne - Windsor
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Vincent Massey
WF Herman
Men:
100m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
LJ
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.48w
+3.2
1
2
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
11.99w
+3.2
1
3
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.09w
+3.2
1
4
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
12.12w
+3.2
1
5
Folani, Fiyin
Holy Names - Win
12.37w
+3.2
1
6
Varghese, Dany
Maranatha Christ
12.59w
+3.2
1
7
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
12.60w
+3.2
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.89
-2.2
1
3
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.39
-2.2
1
4
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
12.46
-2.2
1
2
Folani, Fiyin
Holy Names - Win
12.56
-0.6
2
5
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
12.65
-2.2
1
6
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
12.67
-2.2
1
7
Bailey, Drake
Assumption Colle
12.77
-2.2
1
8
Varghese, Dany
Maranatha Christ
13.02
-0.6
2
9
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
13.12
-0.6
2
10
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
13.15
-0.6
2
11
Pickersgill, Quinn
Vincent Massey
13.32
-0.6
2
12
Khan, Austin
Northern - Sarni
13.37
-0.6
2
13
Al-Hayawi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
13.67
-2.2
1
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.68w
+3.4
2
2
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
10.84w
+3.4
2
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.17w
+3.4
2
4
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
11.31w
+3.4
2
5
Santos, George
St Joseph-Scolla
11.41w
+3.4
2
6
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.48w
+3.4
2
7
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
11.55w
+2.7
1
8
Francis-Taylor, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.60w
+3.4
2
9
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.71w
+2.7
1
10
Long, Mitch
Harrow
11.72w
+2.7
1
11
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
11.88w
+2.7
1
12
Stare, Gasper
Holy Names - Win
11.90w
+2.7
1
13
Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani
Vincent Massey
11.95w
+2.7
1
14
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
11.99w
+3.4
2
15
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
12.08w
+2.7
1
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.30
+0.8
6
2
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.47
-0.9
4
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.56
-0.1
5
4
Francis-Taylor, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.63
+1.0
3
7
Santos, George
St Joseph-Scolla
11.71
-0.1
5
8
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
11.73
-0.9
4
5
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.79
-0.3
2
9
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
11.80
-0.1
5
10
Long, Mitch
Harrow
11.85
+1.0
3
11
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.96
-0.9
4
12
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
12.05
-0.9
4
13
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
12.06
+1.0
3
14
Stare, Gasper
Holy Names - Win
12.09
+0.8
6
15
Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani
Vincent Massey
12.16
+0.8
6
16
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
12.21
+0.8
6
17
Douangchantha, Tommy
Hon WC Kennedy
12.26
-0.1
5
18
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
12.28
+1.0
3
6
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
12.30
+0.0
1
19
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
12.32
+0.0
1
20
Montero, Ian
Holy Names - Win
12.44
-0.9
4
21
Sanchez, Gino
Holy Names - Win
12.44
+1.0
3
22
Bierer, Steven
St Anne - Windso
12.49
-0.9
4
23
Walls, Kaeden
Hon WC Kennedy
12.50
+1.0
3
24
Know, D'Angelo
John L Forster
12.51
-0.3
2
25
Manu-Effah, Jude
St Joseph-Scolla
12.57
-0.3
2
26
Dennie, Ray
John L Forster
12.80
-0.3
2
27
Nahal, Julian
Holy Names - Win
12.87
-0.9
4
28
Leigh, Thomas
Hon WC Kennedy
12.90
+0.0
1
29
Hsu, Spencer
Assumption Colle
12.96
+0.8
6
30
Zielinski, Kevin
St Joseph-Scolla
13.04
-0.3
2
31
Crosby, Makhi
Hon WC Kennedy
13.07
+1.0
3
32
Cainen, Mike
WF Herman
13.63
-0.1
5
--
Falkner, Justin
St Anne - Windso
FS
+0.8
6
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
2:14.22
1
2
Mayen, Thomas
Catholic Central
2:15.96
1
3
Weeks, Tyler
General Amherst
2:19.97
1
4
Fletcher, Chris
Vincent Massey
2:20.78
1
5
Tait, Michael
Vincent Massey
2:23.77
1
6
Giswein, Nick
Hon WC Kennedy
2:24.97
1
7
Trinier, Spencer
WF Herman
2:27.69
1
8
Hawilo, Hassan
Vincent Massey
2:27.86
1
9
Andrews, Ben
Hon WC Kennedy
2:29.04
1
10
Berthiaume, Jack
Hon WC Kennedy
2:34.11
1
11
Raymond-Wales, Jamie
Hon WC Kennedy
2:43.85
1
Mens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
1:52.66
1
2
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
2:04.09
1
3
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
2:06.01
1
4
Simard, Cory
Hon WC Kennedy
2:07.57
1
5
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
2:11.37
1
6
Jaafar, Amer
Hon WC Kennedy
2:15.35
1
7
Saunders, Troy
Northern - Sarni
2:16.80
1
8
Douangchantha, Tommy
Hon WC Kennedy
2:17.33
1
9
Fantuz, JP
St Anne - Windso
2:18.82
1
10
Chowhury, Joy
Assumption Colle
2:21.35
1
11
Brown, Matt
St Anne - Windso
2:27.16
1
12
Benson, Jacob
Assumption Colle
2:38.12
1
--
Carroll, Brad
WF Herman
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
4:25.00
1
2
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
4:25.29
1
3
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
4:25.88
1
4
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:28.23
1
5
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
4:29.32
1
6
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
4:33.83
1
7
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:41.28
1
8
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
4:42.42
1
9
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
4:45.72
1
10
Campbell, Evan
St Anne - Windso
4:52.76
1
11
Smith, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
4:57.17
1
12
Carroll, Brad
WF Herman
5:01.09
1
13
Tait, Michael
Vincent Massey
5:14.50
1
14
Attalla, Mahmoud
Vincent Massey
5:14.83
1
15
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
5:19.33
1
16
Gervais, Dylan
WF Herman
5:20.57
1
17
Ammoscato, AJ
Sandwich
5:24.83
1
18
Brouwer, Paul
Maranatha Christ
5:28.42
1
19
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
5:30.21
1
20
Goodwin, Nick
WF Herman
5:34.43
1
21
Edwards, Skylar
Vincent Massey
5:34.75
1
22
Chowhury, Joy
Assumption Colle
5:47.85
1
23
Cameron, Luke
Maranatha Christ
5:49.95
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sandwich
46.64
1
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
48.81
1
3
Relay Team
Vincent Massey
49.63
1
4
Relay Team
General Amherst
51.25
1
--
Relay Team
WF Herman
DQ
1
170.10
Mens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
43.12
2
2
Relay Team
Holy Names - Win
44.02
2
3
Relay Team
WF Herman
44.26
2
4
Relay Team
Sandwich
44.80
2
5
Relay Team
Holy Names - Win
47.06
2
6
Relay Team
Sandwich
47.15
1
7
Relay Team
WF Herman
47.47
1
8
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
47.80
2
9
Relay Team
Vincent Massey
49.09
2
--
Relay Team
St Joseph-Scolla
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Maranatha Christ
DQ
2
170.10
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
3:26.53
1
2
Relay Team
WF Herman
3:28.85
1
3
Relay Team
WF Herman
3:41.53
1
4
Relay Team
Vincent Massey
3:43.75
1
5
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
3:46.37
1
6
Relay Team
General Amherst
3:49.42
1
7
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
3:51.68
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
7:47.91
1
2
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
8:08.75
1
3
Relay Team
General Amherst
8:10.66
1
4
Relay Team
Holy Names - Win
8:25.65
1
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
8:34.98
1
Mens Shot Put Midget/Junio
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepley, Josh
Belle River
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
2
Collins, Michael
Belle River
14.25m
(46'9)
1
3
Vermette, Andrew
Catholic Central
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
4
Girard, Todd
General Amherst
13.11m
(43'0)
1
5
Nadon, Will
Harrow
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
6
Peltier, Ryan
St Thomas of Vil
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
7
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
8
Khudayer, Hussain
John L Forster
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
8
Morrell, Zach
St Thomas of Vil
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
2
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
3
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
4
Wortley, Corey
Vincent Massey
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
4
Merner, Ryan
Riverside
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
6
Medel, Dan
Riverside
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
7
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
8
Blata, Daniel
Maranatha Christ
11.94m
(39'2)
1
9
Skillings, Nick
WF Herman
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
Mens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
57.84m
(189'9)
1
2
Romero, Alfonso
Vincent Massey
38.56m
(126'6)
1
3
Masson, Jeff
General Amherst
37.43m
(122'9.5)
1
4
Medel, Dan
Riverside
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
5
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
36.37m
(119'3.75)
1
6
Kreitzer, Taylor
Belle River
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
7
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
34.25m
(112'4.25)
1
8
Chitiim, Luke
Riverside
33.78m
(110'9.75)
1
9
Merner, Ryan
Riverside
33.73m
(110'7.75)
1
10
Blata, Daniel
Maranatha Christ
33.37m
(109'5.75)
1
11
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
33.07m
(108'5.75)
1
12
Vermette, Andrew
Catholic Central
27.98m
(91'9.5)
1
13
Ghozayel, Waseem
Hon WC Kennedy
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
14
Taouil, George
St Thomas of Vil
20.88m
(68'6)
1
15
Benko, Noah
Hon WC Kennedy
19.87m
(65'2.25)
1
--
Bailey, Drake
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Carnahan, Zachery
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Peltier, Ryan
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kreitzer, Taylor
Belle River
54.76m
(179'7.75)
1
2
Veenstra, Richard
Vincent Massey
51.86m
(170'1.5)
1
3
Jasmin, Sam
Northern - Sarni
51.06m
(167'6)
1
4
Smith, Ryan
Vincent Massey
46.82m
(153'7.25)
1
5
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
42.52m
(139'6)
1
6
Montero, MJ
Hon WC Kennedy
42.23m
(138'6.5)
1
7
Coulufous, Matt
Holy Names - Win
40.97m
(134'4.75)
1
8
Sokoli, Ben
Vincent Massey
40.63m
(133'3.5)
1
9
Lavery, Kyle
WF Herman
35.57m
(116'8.25)
1
10
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
34.78m
(114'1.25)
1
11
Sandhaualia, Mickey
Vincent Massey
34.74m
(113'11.5)
1
12
Downey, Negel
WF Herman
33.86m
(111'1)
1
13
Mackie, Seth
Holy Names - Win
31.58m
(103'7.25)
1
--
Vermette, Andrew
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bailey, Drake
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Morrell, Zach
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zaki, Ahmad
WF Herman
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
3
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Long, Mitch
Harrow
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Dennie, Ray
John L Forster
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Malcolm
Holy Names - Win
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Babcock, Drake
Northern - Sarni
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Folani, Fiyin
Holy Names - Win
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Montero, Ian
Holy Names - Win
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Brouwer, Paul
Maranatha Christ
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
13
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Hunter, Mitchell
Maranatha Christ
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
15
Aversa, Andrew
Assumption Colle
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
16
Macchio, Kevin
Kingsville
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
17
Primeau, Devon
WF Herman
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
12.96w
+2.8
2
2
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
13.19w
+2.8
2
3
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
13.22w
+2.8
2
4
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
13.37w
+2.8
2
5
LaPointe, Tyra
WF Herman
13.70
+1.5
1
6
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
13.87
+1.5
1
7
Bunce, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
13.98
+1.5
1
8
Jacobs, Alex
St Joseph-Scolla
14.04w
+2.8
2
9
Girdler, Roberta
Vincent Massey
14.32
+1.5
1
10
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.54
+1.5
1
11
Rupert, Dayna
Vincent Massey
14.59
+1.5
1
12
Chapodos, Sydney
Vincent Massey
14.76
+1.5
1
13
Omahen, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
14.84
+1.5
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.14w
+3.0
3
2
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
13.45
+0.9
5
3
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
13.59w
+2.5
2
4
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
13.71
-1.0
1
5
Scane, Stephanie
Hon WC Kennedy
13.73w
+3.2
4
6
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
13.75w
+3.2
4
7
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
13.87w
+3.2
4
8
Jacobs, Alex
St Joseph-Scolla
13.97w
+3.0
3
9
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
14.07
-1.0
1
10
Bunce, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
14.22w
+3.0
3
11
LaPointe, Tyra
WF Herman
14.33
-1.0
1
12
Girdler, Roberta
Vincent Massey
14.35w
+3.2
4
13
Rupert, Dayna
Vincent Massey
14.67w
+3.0
3
14
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.73w
+2.5
2
15
Chapodos, Sydney
Vincent Massey
14.83w
+2.5
2
16
Omahen, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
14.86
+0.9
5
17
Farah, Nicole
St Joseph-Scolla
15.01w
+3.2
4
18
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
15.16w
+3.2
4
19
Lynn, Nicole
Maranatha Christ
15.24
-1.0
1
20
Merryfield, Nicole
St Thomas of Vil
15.40w
+2.5
2
21
Cameron, Lesleigh
Hon WC Kennedy
15.49w
+3.0
3
22
Siddall, Mackenzie
Holy Names - Win
15.56
-1.0
1
23
Boycott, Jessie
Maranatha Christ
16.03w
+2.5
2
24
Qaisi, Razan
Hon WC Kennedy
16.62w
+2.5
2
25
Davis, Tyra
Catholic Central
17.07
-1.0
1
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.59w
+2.2
2
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.75w
+2.2
2
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.04w
+2.2
2
4
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.28w
+2.2
2
5
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.44w
+2.2
2
6
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.47w
+2.1
1
7
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
13.48w
+2.2
2
8
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
13.57w
+2.1
1
9
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
13.64w
+2.2
2
10
Parent, Enita
St Joseph-Scolla
13.69w
+2.2
2
11
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
13.86w
+2.1
1
12
Cian, Stefania
Holy Names - Win
13.89w
+2.1
1
13
Bunce, Lisa Joy
Maranatha Christ
13.94w
+2.1
1
14
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
14.05w
+2.1
1
15
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
14.22w
+2.1
1
16
Ly, Sonyta
Catholic Central
14.28w
+2.1
1
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.94
-1.0
3
6
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.20
-1.0
3
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.24
+0.2
4
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.71
-2.2
1
7
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
13.72
+0.2
4
4
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
13.82
-1.5
2
8
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.89
-1.0
3
9
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.91
-1.5
2
10
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
14.04
-1.0
3
5
Parent, Enita
St Joseph-Scolla
14.08
-0.4
5
11
Cian, Stefania
Holy Names - Win
14.10
-0.4
5
12
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.20
-1.0
3
13
Bunce, Lisa Joy
Maranatha Christ
14.29
+0.2
4
14
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
14.32
-0.4
5
15
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
14.32
+0.2
4
16
Ly, Sonyta
Catholic Central
14.44
-2.2
1
17
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
14.54
-2.2
1
18
Amoah, Rebecca
Riverside
14.56
-2.2
1
19
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
14.74
-1.5
2
20
Siimes, Katrina
Maranatha Christ
14.92
+0.2
4
21
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
14.93
-0.4
5
22
Tu, Samantha
Holy Names - Win
15.07
+0.2
4
23
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
15.11
-1.0
3
24
Bogl, Alicia
Vincent Massey
15.18
-2.2
1
25
Hunter, Jeslyn
Maranatha Christ
15.28
-1.0
3
26
Bernauer, Emily
St Thomas of Vil
15.78
-2.2
1
27
Lawrence, Kayla
St Joseph-Scolla
15.98
-0.4
5
28
Cameron, Kathleen
Hon WC Kennedy
16.38
-1.5
2
29
Abdul Wahab, Sommaya
Hon WC Kennedy
19.51
+0.2
4
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
2:31.64
1
2
Gaudette, Jessica
St Anne - Windso
2:34.92
1
3
Duic, Sarah
St Anne - Windso
2:43.85
1
4
Moore, Kaitlyn
Vincent Massey
2:46.27
1
5
Taiariol, MacKenzie
WF Herman
2:47.21
1
6
Leduc, Rachelle
Vincent Massey
2:53.76
1
7
Luna, Ashley
St Joseph-Scolla
3:01.74
1
Womens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
2:28.17
1
2
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
2:30.48
1
3
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
2:35.87
1
4
Vadiya, Katherine
Assumption Colle
2:37.01
1
5
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
2:40.55
1
6
Moore, Sydnie
Hon WC Kennedy
2:42.93
1
7
Magtanong, Bernadette
Northern - Sarni
2:45.27
1
8
Delic, Leina
Hon WC Kennedy
2:49.53
1
9
Widjaja, Jillian
Assumption Colle
2:52.48
1
10
Andrews, Rachel
Hon WC Kennedy
2:53.24
1
11
Azzopardi, Marie
Maranatha Christ
2:55.58
1
12
McMaster-Handsor, Tiara
Hon WC Kennedy
3:02.87
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Frances
Vincent Massey
5:13.35
1
2
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:15.01
1
3
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
5:15.82
1
4
Matthews, Amanda
Belle River
5:37.35
1
5
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:51.78
1
6
Jubenville, Mandie
WF Herman
5:52.41
1
7
Mellon, Stefanie
Northern - Sarni
6:02.40
1
8
Shaw, Cara
General Amherst
6:07.91
1
9
Joseph, Angelina
Maranatha Christ
6:09.02
1
10
Moore, Kaitlyn
Vincent Massey
6:19.88
1
11
Pizzolitto, Nadia
Assumption Colle
6:25.04
1
12
Dipasquale, Hannah
St Thomas of Vil
6:28.06
1
13
Bertucci, Sarah
St Thomas of Vil
6:39.34
1
14
Humphrey, Katie
St Thomas of Vil
6:41.54
1
15
Marentette, Brittany
Hon WC Kennedy
6:41.86
1
16
Hearn, Allison
Vincent Massey
6:52.73
1
17
Azzopardi, Marie
Maranatha Christ
6:54.48
1
18
Hijih, Amira
Vincent Massey
7:17.36
1
19
Attalla, Samara
Vincent Massey
7:27.03
1
20
Ward, Ashley
Hon WC Kennedy
7:28.06
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sandwich
54.62
1
2
Relay Team
General Amherst
54.95
1
3
Relay Team
Vincent Massey
56.39
1
4
Relay Team
WF Herman
57.54
1
5
Relay Team
Maranatha Christ
59.27
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Riverside
51.90
3
2
Relay Team
Belle River
52.47
1
3
Relay Team
St Anne - Windso
53.35
2
4
Relay Team
Sandwich
53.36
3
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
53.50
3
6
Relay Team
St Joseph-Scolla
54.05
3
7
Relay Team
Sandwich
55.20
3
8
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
55.52
1
9
Relay Team
Maranatha Christ
56.20
2
10
Relay Team
General Amherst
56.21
1
11
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
56.30
3
12
Relay Team
Holy Names - Win
56.90
2
13
Relay Team
St Joseph-Scolla
58.27
2
14
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
1:03.98
2
--
Relay Team
Harrow
DQ
3
170.10
--
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
DQ
1
170.10
--
Relay Team
Vincent Massey
DQ
2
170.10
--
Relay Team
WF Herman
DQ
3
170.10
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Anne - Windso
4:14.84
1
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
4:19.03
1
3
Relay Team
WF Herman
4:32.04
1
4
Relay Team
General Amherst
4:33.52
1
5
Relay Team
St Joseph-Scolla
4:37.90
1
6
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
4:42.70
1
7
Relay Team
Maranatha Christ
4:52.97
1
8
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
5:03.54
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
9:02.68
1
2
Relay Team
General Amherst
9:35.41
1
3
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
9:52.04
1
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
10:05.00
1
5
Relay Team
Holy Names - Win
10:26.64
1
6
Relay Team
St Joseph-Scolla
11:16.19
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
8.75m
(28'8.25)
1
2
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
8.63m
(28'3.75)
1
3
Mauldin, Kayla
Catholic Central
8.21m
(26'11)
1
4
Bondy, Hailey
WF Herman
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
5
Gagnon, Hailey
WF Herman
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
6
Williams, Lauren
Riverside
7.57m
(24'10)
1
7
Siddall, Mackenzie
Holy Names - Win
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
8
Alexander, Tricia
WF Herman
6.71m
(22'0)
1
9
Anger, Emma
Harrow
6.24m
(20'5.5)
1
10
Morin, Mikaela
Vincent Massey
5.31m
(17'5)
1
11
Parker, Jillian
Assumption Colle
4.89m
(16'0.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Jacinta
St Joseph-Scolla
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
2
Masson, Chelsea
Vincent Massey
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
3
Radan, Bojana
Hon WC Kennedy
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
4
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
5
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
6
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
7
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
8
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
7.75m
(25'5)
1
9
Krey, Tirzah
Vincent Massey
7.33m
(24'0.5)
1
10
Pocock, Bryanna
Riverside
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
Womens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
40.00m
(131'2.75)
1
2
Cowan, Jacinta
St Joseph-Scolla
35.79m
(117'5)
1
3
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
31.76m
(104'2.25)
1
4
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
29.94m
(98'2.5)
1
5
Hunter, Michelle
Belle River
27.38m
(89'9.75)
1
6
Masson, Chelsea
Vincent Massey
27.16m
(89'1.25)
1
7
Vuletic, Dragana
Riverside
26.53m
(87'0.25)
1
8
Williams, Lauren
Riverside
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
9
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
10
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
23.37m
(76'8)
1
11
Limarzi, Laura
Assumption Colle
22.95m
(75'3.5)
1
12
Woods, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
22.56m
(74'0)
1
13
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
22.46m
(73'8.25)
1
14
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
22.40m
(73'5.75)
1
15
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
21.62m
(70'11)
1
16
Campbell, Taylor
Riverside
21.57m
(70'9)
1
17
Krey, Tirzah
Vincent Massey
19.08m
(62'7)
1
18
Anger, Emma
Harrow
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
--
Morin, Mikaela
Vincent Massey
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
39.45m
(129'5)
1
2
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
37.70m
(123'8.25)
1
3
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
29.64m
(97'2.75)
1
4
Gagnon, Hailey
WF Herman
27.17m
(89'1.5)
1
5
Woods, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
27.01m
(88'7.25)
1
6
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
26.11m
(85'7.75)
1
7
Rupert, Dayna
Vincent Massey
24.94m
(81'9.75)
1
8
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
23.52m
(77'1.75)
1
9
Dipasquale, Hannah
St Thomas of Vil
21.90m
(71'10)
1
10
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
21.78m
(71'5.25)
1
11
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
21.47m
(70'5.25)
1
12
Bondy, Hailey
WF Herman
20.66m
(67'9.25)
1
13
Siddall, Mackenzie
Holy Names - Win
20.48m
(67'2.25)
1
--
Alexander, Tricia
WF Herman
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jacobs, Alex
St Joseph-Scolla
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mauldin, Kayla
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ward, Ashley
Hon WC Kennedy
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bernauer, Emily
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anger, Emma
Harrow
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Mong, Jessica
Riverside
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
4
Spadafora, Sierra
Holy Names - Win
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
7
Ly, Sonyta
Catholic Central
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
8
White, Adrianne
St Thomas of Vil
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
9
Dolba, Alicia
Holy Names - Win
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
10
Stephens, Katie
WF Herman
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
11
McGrayne, Jazmine
WF Herman
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
12
LaFontaine, Brittany
Holy Names - Win
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Lawrence, Kayla
St Joseph-Scolla
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kennedy-relays
More news
2011 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
2011 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
286 shares:
Kennedy Relays
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2015
18
1
2014
35
3
2013
5
4
15
2012
25
10
2011
79
10
2010
5
8
2009
3
2008
2
2007
2
2006
2
2005
1
2004
1
2003
2
2002
2
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#kennedy-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!