Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WECSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 13th-14th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 15th to May 17th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - WECSSAA Track Championships
May 16th 2012, 3:11am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
United Mennonite Educl Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Ste. Cecile
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Century Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Tecumseh Vista Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
John L Forster Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
Invited groups
2012
WECSSAA Track Championships
2012 Results - WECSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 16th 2012, 3:11am
WECSSAA Track Championships
May 15, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academie Ste. Cecile International
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Century Secondary
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John L Forster
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
Riverside
Sandwich
St Anne - Windsor
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Tecumseh Vista Academy
United Mennonite
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.47
-0.2
1
2
O'Neil, Nick
Sandwich
11.83
-0.2
1
3
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.84
-0.2
1
4
Lee-Hyman, Tristian
Sandwich
11.92
-0.2
1
5
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
12.14
-0.2
1
6
Pretty, Colin
St Thomas of Vil
12.16
-0.2
1
7
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
12.17
-0.2
1
8
D'Agnillo, Michele
Assumption Colle
12.19
-0.2
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Neil, Nick
Sandwich
11.44w
+2.2
3
4
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.50w
+2.2
3
2
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.56
+0.6
1
3
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
11.69
+1.2
2
5
Lee-Hyman, Tristian
Sandwich
11.70
+1.2
2
7
D'Agnillo, Michele
Assumption Colle
11.80
+1.2
2
6
Pretty, Colin
St Thomas of Vil
11.81
+0.6
1
8
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
11.83w
+2.2
3
9
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
11.85
+0.6
1
10
Nourein, Saleem
Century Secondar
11.98w
+2.2
3
11
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.05
+0.6
1
12
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
12.05w
+2.2
3
13
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
12.15
+1.2
2
14
Mancina, Antonio
Holy Names - Win
12.16w
+2.2
3
15
Fisher, Justin
Vincent Massey
12.16
+1.2
2
16
Wuerch, Will
United Mennonite
12.22
+1.2
2
17
Langille, Chase
Leamington
12.37
+1.2
2
18
Lindsey, A.J.
St Joseph's - Wi
12.40
+0.6
1
19
Schmidt, Austin
Maranatha Christ
12.40w
+2.2
3
20
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
12.42
+0.6
1
21
Oliva, Sebastian
Belle River
12.48w
+2.2
3
22
Langille, Ryan
Leamington
12.67
+1.2
2
23
Tse, Wing
St Anne - Windso
12.67
+0.6
1
24
Potvin, Aiden
Holy Names - Win
12.72
+0.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.53
+1.9
3
2
O'Neil, Nick
Sandwich
11.55w
+2.3
1
3
Lee-Hyman, Tristian
Sandwich
11.66w
+2.9
2
4
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
11.70w
+3.5
4
5
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.73
+1.6
6
6
Pretty, Colin
St Thomas of Vil
11.78w
+2.3
5
7
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
11.86w
+2.3
5
8
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
11.88w
+2.9
2
9
D'Agnillo, Michele
Assumption Colle
11.89w
+2.3
1
13
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
11.96w
+2.3
1
10
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
12.00w
+3.5
4
14
Nourein, Saleem
Century Secondar
12.01w
+2.9
2
11
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
12.15
+1.6
6
15
Fisher, Justin
Vincent Massey
12.23
+1.6
6
16
Wuerch, Will
United Mennonite
12.24w
+2.3
5
19
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
12.25w
+2.9
2
20
Mancina, Antonio
Holy Names - Win
12.26w
+2.3
1
21
Langille, Ryan
Leamington
12.39w
+2.3
1
22
Langille, Chase
Leamington
12.41w
+2.3
5
23
Oliva, Sebastian
Belle River
12.43w
+2.3
5
12
Lindsey, A.J.
St Joseph's - Wi
12.44
+1.9
3
17
Schmidt, Austin
Maranatha Christ
12.46w
+3.5
4
24
Potvin, Aiden
Holy Names - Win
12.50w
+3.5
4
25
Donison, Matt
L’Essor
12.54
+1.6
6
26
Brannagan, Sean
Belle River
12.57w
+3.5
4
27
St. Jean, Alland
WF Herman
12.58w
+2.3
1
28
Hiebert, Billy
Leamington
12.64
+1.6
6
29
Duhanaj, Pren
FJ Brennan
12.65w
+2.9
2
30
Grantmyre, Dallin
General Amherst
12.75w
+2.3
1
31
Gore, Justin
Walkerville
12.76w
+2.3
5
18
Tse, Wing
St Anne - Windso
12.77
+1.9
3
32
Nari, Jonathan
Lajeunesse
12.87
+1.9
3
33
Cassidy, Jake
Sandwich
12.88
+1.9
3
34
Caston, Kyree
John L Forster
12.99w
+3.5
4
35
Rosales, Caesar
Holy Names - Win
13.04
+1.9
3
36
Lefebvre, Ryan
Assumption Colle
13.27w
+3.5
4
37
Gagnier, Zach
Belle River
13.36w
+2.3
5
38
Dununzio, Anthony
General Amherst
13.54w
+2.9
2
39
Rawlins, Eric
Essex
13.78
+1.6
6
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.56
-0.6
1
2
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
11.79
-0.6
1
3
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
11.91
-0.6
1
4
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
12.13
-0.6
1
5
George, Daniel
Hon WC Kennedy
12.15
-0.6
1
6
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
12.19
-0.6
1
7
Gignac, Joseph
General Amherst
12.34
-0.6
1
8
Di Donato, Angelo
St Joseph's - Wi
12.39
-0.6
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.40
+1.8
3
2
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
11.44w
+4.2
2
4
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
11.68w
+4.2
2
3
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
11.71w
+2.4
1
5
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
11.78w
+2.4
1
6
George, Daniel
Hon WC Kennedy
11.92
+1.8
3
7
Gignac, Joseph
General Amherst
11.92w
+2.4
1
8
Di Donato, Angelo
St Joseph's - Wi
11.95w
+4.2
2
9
Zina, Anthony
L’Essor
11.97
+1.8
3
10
Neuts, Kevin
St Thomas of Vil
12.09w
+4.2
2
11
MacDonald, Collin
Belle River
12.18w
+4.2
2
12
Khan, Shehram
Vincent Massey
12.26w
+4.2
2
13
Brooks, Donnovan
John L Forster
12.32w
+4.2
2
14
Sarweh, Stephen
St Anne - Windso
12.37
+1.8
3
15
Stewart, Kameron
Holy Names - Win
12.41
+1.8
3
16
Jackson, Jalen
WF Herman
12.43w
+2.4
1
17
McDermott, Conor
St Anne - Windso
12.44w
+2.4
1
18
Merritt, Shane
Essex
12.50w
+2.4
1
19
Surubariu, Alex
Tecumseh Vista A
12.54
+1.8
3
20
Male, Tyler
St Joseph's - Wi
12.56w
+4.2
2
21
Hassan, Ahmed
Vincent Massey
12.58
+1.8
3
22
Ramirez, Joel
Hon WC Kennedy
12.67
+1.8
3
23
Cimpean, Joseph
WF Herman
13.12w
+2.4
1
--
Milligan, Riley
WF Herman
DQw
+2.4
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.27
+1.4
4
2
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
11.64w
+2.3
3
3
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
11.70w
+3.0
2
4
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
11.84w
+3.3
5
5
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
11.87
+1.3
1
6
Zina, Anthony
L’Essor
11.88w
+2.3
3
7
George, Daniel
Hon WC Kennedy
12.08w
+3.0
2
8
Di Donato, Angelo
St Joseph's - Wi
12.11
+1.4
4
11
Neuts, Kevin
St Thomas of Vil
12.20w
+2.3
3
9
Milligan, Riley
WF Herman
12.25
+1.3
1
12
Sarweh, Stephen
St Anne - Windso
12.29
+1.4
4
13
Stewart, Kameron
Holy Names - Win
12.29w
+3.0
2
10
Jackson, Jalen
WF Herman
12.35w
+3.3
5
14
MacDonald, Collin
Belle River
12.37
+1.3
1
16
Gignac, Joseph
General Amherst
12.38
+1.3
1
15
Cimpean, Joseph
WF Herman
12.43w
+3.3
5
17
Khan, Shehram
Vincent Massey
12.43w
+2.3
3
18
Hassan, Ahmed
Vincent Massey
12.46w
+3.3
5
19
Surubariu, Alex
Tecumseh Vista A
12.46w
+3.0
2
21
Merritt, Shane
Essex
12.48w
+3.0
2
22
McDermott, Conor
St Anne - Windso
12.53w
+2.3
3
20
Male, Tyler
St Joseph's - Wi
12.58
+1.4
4
23
Brooks, Donnovan
John L Forster
12.58w
+2.3
3
24
Ramirez, Joel
Hon WC Kennedy
12.65
+1.4
4
25
Chase, Cyrus
Century Secondar
12.77w
+3.0
2
26
Fornasiero, Dante
Hon WC Kennedy
12.85w
+3.3
5
27
Anderson, Joey
Essex
12.91
+1.3
1
28
Lozo, Jovan
Riverside
12.92
+1.3
1
29
Hogarth, Xander
Tecumseh Vista A
13.13w
+3.3
5
30
Lloyd, Matt
Essex
13.14
+1.3
1
31
Raby, Matt
General Amherst
13.30w
+2.3
3
32
Budimir-Hussey, Dylan
Academie Ste. Ce
13.31w
+3.0
2
33
Levac, Brock
Sandwich
13.35
+1.4
4
34
LaDouceur, Mark
Holy Names - Win
13.43w
+3.3
5
35
Faubert, Jake
Belle River
13.50w
+2.3
3
36
McVeety, Jack
Sandwich
13.87w
+3.0
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.54
-2.1
1
2
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.55
-2.1
1
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.61
-2.1
1
4
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.80
-2.1
1
5
Bellaire, Tyler
Essex
11.82
-2.1
1
6
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.89
-2.1
1
7
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.91
-2.1
1
8
Gow, Branden
Belle River
12.05
-2.1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.07
+1.9
2
2
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.12w
+2.4
3
3
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.15w
+3.1
1
4
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.36w
+2.4
3
5
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.38
+1.9
2
6
Gow, Branden
Belle River
11.42w
+3.1
1
7
Bellaire, Tyler
Essex
11.48
+1.9
2
8
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.50w
+3.1
1
9
Ray, Chris
Belle River
11.51w
+2.4
3
10
Manu-Effah, Jude
St Joseph's - Wi
11.55
+1.9
2
11
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
11.61w
+3.1
1
12
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
11.62w
+2.4
3
13
Santos, Steven
St Joseph's - Wi
11.63
+1.9
2
14
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.66w
+2.4
3
15
Muise, Jared
Hon WC Kennedy
11.72w
+3.1
1
16
Rogers, Magnus
Harrow
11.87w
+3.1
1
17
Igbokwe, Victor
Vincent Massey
11.90w
+3.1
1
18
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
11.94w
+2.4
3
19
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
11.97w
+2.4
3
20
Ireyomi, Adie
Holy Names - Win
12.00
+1.9
2
21
Ajayi, Ibrahim
Vincent Massey
12.08
+1.9
2
22
Huneault, Dane
General Amherst
12.10w
+2.4
3
23
Porter, Findlay
Academie Ste. Ce
12.20
+1.9
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.07w
+2.2
3
2
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.17w
+3.8
4
3
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.25w
+2.5
2
4
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.26w
+4.5
5
5
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.34w
+3.7
1
6
Bellaire, Tyler
Essex
11.41w
+2.4
6
7
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.45w
+3.8
4
13
Manu-Effah, Jude
St Joseph's - Wi
11.48w
+3.8
4
8
Ray, Chris
Belle River
11.48w
+2.4
6
9
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
11.49w
+3.7
1
10
Gow, Branden
Belle River
11.52w
+4.5
5
19
Santos, Steven
St Joseph's - Wi
11.61w
+3.8
4
14
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.63w
+3.7
1
11
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
11.65w
+2.5
2
15
Muise, Jared
Hon WC Kennedy
11.69w
+2.4
6
16
Francis-Taylor, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.74w
+2.5
2
20
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
11.85w
+3.8
4
21
Igbokwe, Victor
Vincent Massey
11.86w
+3.7
1
22
Rogers, Magnus
Harrow
11.94w
+2.4
6
17
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
11.96w
+4.5
5
12
Ireyomi, Adie
Holy Names - Win
11.97w
+2.2
3
23
Huneault, Dane
General Amherst
11.98w
+3.8
4
24
Ajayi, Ibrahim
Vincent Massey
12.01w
+4.5
5
18
Porter, Findlay
Academie Ste. Ce
12.08w
+2.2
3
25
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
12.13w
+3.8
4
26
Zielinski, Kevin
St Joseph's - Wi
12.26w
+3.8
4
27
Macchio, Kevin
Kingsville
12.29w
+2.4
6
28
Filipic, Mikey
Belle River
12.35w
+4.5
5
29
Andrews, Jordan
General Amherst
12.38w
+2.4
6
30
Said, Mutokal
Catholic Central
12.43w
+3.7
1
31
Dennie, Ray
John L Forster
12.47w
+2.2
3
32
Wilhelm, Brett
St Anne - Windso
12.53w
+2.5
2
33
Aussant, Cody
Walkerville
12.58w
+3.7
1
34
Makinde, Micheal
Academie Ste. Ce
12.66w
+2.4
6
35
Hsu, Spencer
Assumption Colle
12.70w
+2.2
3
36
Muth, Sopal
Vincent Massey
12.73w
+3.7
1
37
Shepley, Clay
Harrow
12.77w
+4.5
5
38
Leigh, Thomas
Hon WC Kennedy
12.82w
+2.4
6
39
LaLibertie, David
John L Forster
12.91w
+2.5
2
40
St. Clair, Tyler
Catholic Central
13.18w
+2.2
3
41
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
13.72w
+2.2
3
--
Schinkel, Brandon
Maranatha Christ
FSw
+3.7
1
--
Bierer, Steven
St Anne - Windso
DQw
+4.5
5
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
12.97
+0.2
1
2
Okutinyang, Adian
Sandwich
13.03
+0.2
1
3
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.25
+0.2
1
4
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.39
+0.2
1
5
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
13.76
+0.2
1
6
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
13.77
+0.2
1
7
Kancko, Chloe
St Anne - Windso
13.83
+0.2
1
8
Chapados, Sydney
Vincent Massey
13.83
+0.2
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
12.69w
+2.2
1
2
Okutinyang, Adian
Sandwich
12.77w
+3.6
3
3
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
12.83w
+2.7
2
4
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
12.93w
+3.6
3
5
Alagha, Gabriella
L’Essor
13.24w
+2.2
1
7
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
13.34w
+2.2
1
6
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
13.35w
+2.7
2
8
Chapados, Sydney
Vincent Massey
13.49w
+2.7
2
9
Kancko, Chloe
St Anne - Windso
13.54w
+3.6
3
10
Couvillon, Natalie
Holy Names - Win
13.56w
+3.6
3
11
Douglas, Fortune
St Joseph's - Wi
13.70w
+2.2
1
12
Davie, Kaitlin
Leamington
13.73w
+2.2
1
13
Jerald, Mikayla
Sandwich
13.79w
+2.7
2
14
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
13.81w
+2.7
2
15
Johnston, Aleksandra
Vincent Massey
13.87w
+3.6
3
16
Lawrence, Lexi
Riverside
13.97w
+2.2
1
16
Walker, CeCe
Academie Ste. Ce
13.97w
+3.6
3
18
Thistle, Chelsea
General Amherst
14.03w
+3.6
3
19
Jacobs, Alex
St Joseph's - Wi
14.07w
+2.2
1
20
Ceccacci, Allessandra
St Thomas of Vil
14.11w
+2.7
2
21
Parish, Kelsie
Essex
14.11w
+2.7
2
22
Omahen, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
14.16w
+2.2
1
23
Ireland, Kristy
St Anne - Windso
14.17w
+2.7
2
24
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.25w
+3.6
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
12.70w
+2.7
4
2
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
12.84w
+2.7
5
3
Okutinyang, Adian
Sandwich
12.85w
+3.1
3
4
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.07w
+2.8
1
6
Alagha, Gabriella
L’Essor
13.24w
+2.8
1
7
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
13.37w
+2.7
4
5
Chapados, Sydney
Vincent Massey
13.38w
+3.6
2
8
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
13.41w
+3.6
2
9
Couvillon, Natalie
Holy Names - Win
13.48w
+3.1
3
10
Kancko, Chloe
St Anne - Windso
13.62w
+2.7
5
11
Jerald, Mikayla
Sandwich
13.71w
+2.7
5
12
Davie, Kaitlin
Leamington
13.72w
+3.6
2
13
Douglas, Fortune
St Joseph's - Wi
13.72w
+2.8
1
14
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
13.72w
+3.1
3
16
Johnston, Aleksandra
Vincent Massey
13.75w
+2.8
1
17
Ceccacci, Allessandra
St Thomas of Vil
13.86w
+3.1
3
18
Lawrence, Lexi
Riverside
13.89w
+3.6
2
19
Jacobs, Alex
St Joseph's - Wi
13.97w
+2.7
5
15
Thistle, Chelsea
General Amherst
14.02w
+2.7
4
20
Ireland, Kristy
St Anne - Windso
14.07w
+2.7
4
21
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.11w
+2.8
1
22
Walker, CeCe
Academie Ste. Ce
14.12w
+3.6
2
23
Parish, Kelsie
Essex
14.17w
+2.7
5
24
Omahen, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
14.26w
+2.8
1
25
Girdler, Roberta
Vincent Massey
14.38w
+2.7
5
26
Ryall, Kaylin
Riverside
14.56w
+2.7
4
27
Hadland, Ayla
FJ Brennan
14.56w
+3.1
3
28
Adeniyi-Taiwo, Tinoye
Academie Ste. Ce
14.62w
+3.6
2
29
Gibbs-Rogers, Alexis
St Joseph's - Wi
14.71w
+2.7
4
30
Beatty, Reide
Holy Names - Win
14.93w
+3.1
3
31
Hryniw, Taylor
FJ Brennan
15.13w
+2.8
1
32
Douangchantra, Alexis
WF Herman
15.16w
+2.7
5
33
Olichwier, Susana
FJ Brennan
16.25w
+3.6
2
34
Qaisi, Razan
Hon WC Kennedy
16.57w
+3.6
2
--
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
DQw
+2.8
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.76
-0.8
1
2
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop
Vincent Massey
13.11
-0.8
1
3
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
13.40
-0.8
1
4
Howes, Hayley
Vincent Massey
13.55
-0.8
1
5
Roovers, Tori
Essex
13.73
-0.8
1
6
Muzzatti, Morgan
Sandwich
13.93
-0.8
1
7
Stupar, Ana
Tecumseh Vista A
14.02
-0.8
1
8
Hutchings, Jacquie
St Anne - Windso
14.06
-0.8
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.72w
+2.3
2
2
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop
Vincent Massey
12.94w
+2.9
3
3
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
12.99w
+2.2
1
4
Howes, Hayley
Vincent Massey
13.07w
+2.2
1
5
Roovers, Tori
Essex
13.44w
+2.3
2
6
Hutchings, Jacquie
St Anne - Windso
13.48w
+2.9
3
7
Muzzatti, Morgan
Sandwich
13.58w
+2.9
3
8
Stupar, Ana
Tecumseh Vista A
13.69w
+2.2
1
9
Guiotto, Lexus
St Thomas of Vil
13.75w
+2.9
3
10
Jack-Popovich, Maya
Sandwich
13.76w
+2.3
2
11
Lombardi, Sarah
Tecumseh Vista A
13.78w
+2.2
1
12
Dicarlo, Christina
St Anne - Windso
13.96w
+2.3
2
13
Dawson, Stephanie
L’Essor
13.99w
+2.2
1
14
Nurse, Alyssa
WF Herman
14.00w
+2.9
3
15
Momney, Stephanie
FJ Brennan
14.01w
+2.3
2
16
Moltrassie, Hannah
Sandwich
14.01w
+2.3
2
17
Stephens, Paiten
Kingsville
14.04w
+2.2
1
18
Celic, Selena
Tecumseh Vista A
14.07w
+2.9
3
19
Cobaschi, Rachel
St Joseph's - Wi
14.16w
+2.2
1
20
Morin, Alysia
Kingsville
14.26w
+2.3
2
21
Paling, Lindsay
St Thomas of Vil
14.40w
+2.2
1
22
Liang, Anna
Vincent Massey
14.43w
+2.3
2
--
Schipper, Brianna
General Amherst
DNFw
+2.9
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.62w
+3.1
3
2
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop
Vincent Massey
12.99w
+2.7
6
3
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
13.06w
+3.6
4
4
Howes, Hayley
Vincent Massey
13.12w
+2.5
2
7
Roovers, Tori
Essex
13.35w
+2.5
2
5
Muzzatti, Morgan
Sandwich
13.57w
+3.5
5
8
Hutchings, Jacquie
St Anne - Windso
13.58w
+3.6
4
6
Jack-Popovich, Maya
Sandwich
13.62w
+2.7
1
9
Stupar, Ana
Tecumseh Vista A
13.76w
+2.7
6
10
Lombardi, Sarah
Tecumseh Vista A
13.80w
+3.1
3
11
Guiotto, Lexus
St Thomas of Vil
13.81w
+3.5
5
13
Dicarlo, Christina
St Anne - Windso
13.88w
+3.1
3
14
Nurse, Alyssa
WF Herman
13.90w
+2.5
2
15
Dawson, Stephanie
L’Essor
13.94w
+3.6
4
19
Momney, Stephanie
FJ Brennan
13.97w
+3.6
4
12
Moltrassie, Hannah
Sandwich
13.99w
+2.7
1
16
Stephens, Paiten
Kingsville
13.99w
+3.5
5
20
Celic, Selena
Tecumseh Vista A
13.99w
+3.6
4
17
Schipper, Brianna
General Amherst
14.11w
+2.7
1
18
Morin, Alysia
Kingsville
14.15w
+2.7
6
21
Cobaschi, Rachel
St Joseph's - Wi
14.27w
+3.6
4
22
Paling, Lindsay
St Thomas of Vil
14.32w
+3.1
3
23
Miller, Kimberly
Holy Names - Win
14.39w
+2.7
1
24
Liang, Anna
Vincent Massey
14.46w
+3.6
4
25
Balon, Nicole
St Joseph's - Wi
14.49w
+2.7
6
26
Nguyen, Sara
Riverside
14.55w
+3.5
5
27
Stewart, Jessica
FJ Brennan
14.56w
+3.5
5
28
Hillman, Chelsea
Kingsville
14.60w
+3.1
3
29
Cousineau, Chelsea
FJ Brennan
14.65w
+2.7
6
30
Golding, Emily
L’Essor
14.81w
+2.5
2
31
Saini, Anjali
St Anne - Windso
14.85w
+2.5
2
32
Nanatias, Erin
Academie Ste. Ce
14.93w
+3.5
5
33
Galvano, Taylor
Catholic Central
15.01w
+2.7
1
34
Colthurst, Geogina
WF Herman
15.05w
+2.7
6
35
Bziuk, Madelyne
Belle River
15.06w
+2.5
2
36
Martin, Jessica
Essex
15.10w
+3.5
5
37
St. Louis, Sarah
Walkerville
15.27w
+2.7
1
38
Nsenga, Rosette
Catholic Central
15.38w
+3.1
3
39
Parro, Alexandria
Hon WC Kennedy
15.42w
+2.7
6
40
O'Donald, Kelly
St Thomas of Vil
15.43w
+2.7
1
41
Rusan, Haley
Belle River
15.48w
+2.5
2
42
Boycott, Sarah
Maranatha Christ
15.70w
+3.1
3
43
Jamina, Ivana
Riverside
15.91w
+2.7
6
43
Schinkel, Krista
Maranatha Christ
15.91w
+3.6
4
45
Kines, Shelby
Cardinal Carter
15.98w
+2.7
1
46
Badour, Nadine
Cardinal Carter
16.17w
+2.5
2
47
George, Alley
Cardinal Carter
16.27w
+3.5
5
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.55
-0.6
1
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.86
-0.6
1
3
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
13.30
-0.6
1
4
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.39
-0.6
1
5
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.50
-0.6
1
6
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.51
-0.6
1
7
Quick, Amber
Leamington
13.54
-0.6
1
8
Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore
St Joseph's - Wi
13.62
-0.6
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.28w
+2.8
2
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.43w
+3.8
1
3
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
12.78w
+3.8
1
5
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
12.95w
+3.8
1
4
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
12.98w
+2.8
2
6
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.03w
+3.8
1
7
Quick, Amber
Leamington
13.19w
+3.8
1
8
Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore
St Joseph's - Wi
13.34w
+2.8
2
9
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
13.42w
+2.8
2
10
Belcher, Christine
General Amherst
13.58w
+2.8
2
11
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
13.74w
+3.8
1
12
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.77w
+3.8
1
13
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.79w
+3.8
1
14
Reaume, Rebecca
Sandwich
13.85w
+2.8
2
15
Griffiths, Keilah
Maranatha Christ
13.95w
+2.8
2
--
Romero, Caterina
Holy Names - Win
DQw
+2.8
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.39
+1.4
4
2
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
12.69w
+3.2
2
3
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.71w
+3.1
1
5
Romero, Caterina
Holy Names - Win
12.77w
+3.2
2
9
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
13.04w
+3.2
2
6
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.11w
+3.1
1
7
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.16
+1.4
4
4
Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore
St Joseph's - Wi
13.39
+1.7
3
10
Quick, Amber
Leamington
13.41w
+3.2
2
8
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
13.44
+1.7
3
11
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
13.52w
+3.2
2
12
Belcher, Christine
General Amherst
13.54
+1.7
3
13
Griffiths, Keilah
Maranatha Christ
13.63w
+3.1
1
14
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.64
+1.4
4
15
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.66w
+3.1
1
16
Reaume, Rebecca
Sandwich
13.68w
+3.1
1
17
Medhi, Rida
Vincent Massey
13.74
+1.7
3
18
Colquhoun, Aubree
Belle River
13.80w
+3.2
2
19
Stark, Colleen
Belle River
13.82w
+3.1
1
20
Paling, Ashley
St Thomas of Vil
13.93
+1.7
3
21
Wallace, Maddie
Vincent Massey
13.94
+1.4
4
22
Ishak, Iman
Vincent Massey
13.97
+1.7
3
23
Toole, Alana
Essex
14.10w
+3.2
2
24
Chauvin, Michelle
L’Essor
14.45
+1.7
3
25
Ngangura, Tarasai
United Mennonite
14.46
+1.4
4
26
Matthieu, Raychel
Sandwich
14.94
+1.4
4
27
Kersey, Jasmyn
Century Secondar
15.08
+1.7
3
28
Wolfe, Vanessa
Cardinal Carter
15.40
+1.4
4
29
Edgar, Shelby
Maranatha Christ
16.26w
+3.2
2
30
Deborah, Linda
Catholic Central
16.27w
+3.1
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
102483 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
900 shares:
WECSSAA Track Championships
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WECSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#wecssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!